Car hit a person crossing the road where there arent any zebra cross

17-Sep-2023 (In Motor Accident Law)
My colleague was driving a Tata Tiago on the road and a person suddenly crossed the Road where there arent any pedestrian crossing zone (Zebra Crossing). The injured person has been admitted in the hospital. And is in a critical stage. What to do now!?

Answers (1)

Answer #1
629 votes
Hai sir
I will assist you with respect to the issue that you have raised..

Please tell me whether the FIR is registered with respect to the incident to explain further

for more details fix an appointment with me through LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."