What to do if I am not getting my medical pension


mai army me nayak post se retayer Hu mujhe medical pensson Nahi milti


Answers (1)

Aap ke medical ke retire honeke wajeshe aap ko pension lagu hai to aap ko medical ki kase par study karna hoga . Aap pension ke claim ke liye medical grounds ko lekar Armed forces tribunal me case kar sakte hai. Aadhik savistar paper ke padhne par bat kar sakege. Aap hume sampark kar sakte hai jaha savistar case study kiya sakt hai aur aap ko guide kar sakte hai.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Medical Negligence Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh K.S
LH House, Bangalore
13 years Experience
Advocate Divesh Sharma
Chitrakoot, Jaipur
4 years Experience
Advocate Ricky Chopra
Sector - 49, Gurgaon
18 years Experience

Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Medical Negligence Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

One of myfriend,s name has been removed by West bengal medical council for not mentioning the degree of specialisation after MD.though he prsctised as…

Read More

I WORKED IN A GOVT HOSPITAL IN DELHI AS A JUNIOR RESIDENT. I RESIGNED FROM HOSPITAL. NOW I M GETTING SUMMON FROM ONE OF THE MEDICOLEGAL CASE SO SHALL …

Read More

Doctors not giving details about the problem. can we take legal action. the doctors are saying that its a medical thing they have no come across…

Read More

My wife was suffering from Leukemia, was taking treatment from AIIMS, the Treating Doctor suggested Autologous Bone Marrow transplant, which is actual…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue