×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Wants to reply to the MOA for dentist in medical negligence case


There was negligence in service rendered by dentist. I filed case in District Forum. District Forum ruled in my favor. Dentist filed Memorandum of Appeal in State Commission. Now, I have to respond to dentist's Memorandum of Appeal. I want to know the format of writing the response to Memorandum of Appeal of opposite party. Advice will be highly appreciated. 


Answers (1)

responding to the memorandum of appeal is based upon what memorandum had been filed by the Doctor. As you have come through the district forum and want to file your response in the appeal you might have gone through your case papers the order in your favour is challenged in the state forum so you can respond to the challenges made on point wise reply . their is a specific way in which it can be done , your response should be specific point wise replying to the appeal filed by the aggrived party. if you need further assistance in this matter you can feel free to see me or contact me .


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Medical Negligence Lawyers

Advocate Manish G Varma
Fort, Mumbai
16 years Experience
Advocate Ricky Chopra
Sector - 49, Gurgaon
17 years Experience
Advocate Ruchira Chaudhary
Sector 50, Gurgaon
20 years Experience
Advocate Saurabh Dalal
Punjab and Haryana High Court, Chandigarh
12 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

My daughter had a total body check up done at a diagnostic and pathology center. She was further advised to get a Comprehensive Allergy Testing of Rs.…

Read More

I am a psychologist (trainee) at my university and as part of my training, I see outpatients at the university clinic. I have to end my work with my p…

Read More

I am a victim of medical negligence from past 13 years. I had filed case in State Commission, National Commission and in Supreme Court but all the cou…

Read More

doctors in private big hospital refuse to withdraw or withhold treatment to terminally ill patient suffering from last grade cancer not responding to …

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue