IVF scam fraud misguided and false advertising

09-Aug-2023 (In Medical Negligence Law)
Misguided about ivf process, did not provide complete and correct information initially. Asked me that I will have baby but both attempt failed. Did not provide picture of embryo and took 250000 as loot.

Answers (1)

Answer #1
632 votes
Dear Sir,
Please provide app documents of your case like medical reports, profile if doctors. A legal notice has to be issued and after no suitable response a complaint needs to be filed.
Thanks and Regards

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."