×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Procedure for rent amendment as now Jio services on reliance tower


Land rent was given to rcom (reliance communications) today they were running JIO services on this tower moreover we are getting less amount of rent not even 2500 rs per month advance has given 20,000 at the time of installation. Please advise me how to approach for rental amendment.


Answers (1)

Hi,
This is M.A RAHEEM KHAN Advocate, From: Hyderabad, @lawrato.com

For any rental amendment you have to serve prior notice to your tenant , Amendment can be possible if both the parties are ready, before going for amendment you have to first look on the terms an conditions of the rental agreement if it is possible or not.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Landlord/Tenant Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience
Advocate Kapil Chandna
Patiala House Court, Delhi
6 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice for Tenant Eviction

4.6 | 361 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Document Review - Lease Agreement Commercial Property

4.4 | 152 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Commercial Lease review by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Landlord / Tenant Advice Session by Phone

4.7 | 498 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your landlord / tenant issue
Lease Agreement Drafting - Commercial Property

4.7 | 188 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Into call + Start to finish help - Commercial Lease agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Registration of Lease Agreement

4.4 | 102 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Registration of lease agreement through a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Refund of Security

4.8 | 389 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Document Review - Lease Agreement Residential Property

4.6 | 132 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Residential Lease review by a local experienced advocate
Lease - Residential Property

4.8 | 271 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
Residential Lease agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

Is it illegal to rent out flat to bachelor ?can co op housing society stop me if I rent out my flat to bachelor ?…

Read More

Sir, I m living in a home from last 80 years on rent which ownership is with a trust, so can i take ownership on my name?? electrisity bills paying by…

Read More

Dear sir M hindu dharm se hu mera nam  h Humari uttar pradesh me kanpur k pas ariya sumerpur me 3 flore ki bulding h jise humne 40 tak kam kiraye…

Read More

I am living in pg and will leave on 7 Oct .Yesterday I asked him about my security money. He said that he won't repay your security money. There i…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue