×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Is CMS Ed Diploma Holder Is able to give Primary health services


Dear Sir/madam I Want To Ask A Question. Is CMS Ed Diploma Holder Is iable to give Primary health services in the rural and urban area according to the order of Supreme Court ruling. Can CMO prohibited him from his service.


Answers (1)

सर्वोच्च न्यायालय के न्यायमूर्ति राजेंद्र बाबू बा सहयोगी शिव न्यायमूर्ति श्री शिवराज ने सीमस एजुकेशन को वैध माना है तथा यह कहा है यह मेडिकल के लिए सही रास्ता है आप माननीय सर्वोच्च न्यायालय के उस जजमेंट को देख ले जिसमें सीमस एजुकेशन को ग्रामीण क्षेत्र में और शहरी क्षेत्र में मेडिकल practice पर इसके जाने हेतु वैध माना है


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 799
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

I had joined a central govt job on 19/01/2009 after qualifying a interview process. in that process and present seniority list of my dept i am senior …

Read More

A permanent govt employee who is a daughter/son of ex-serviceman has obtained smart card facilities from Indian Air force by submitting wrong and forg…

Read More

My sister is working with a IT firm for 2 months. Now her husband got h1-b visa and my sister want to break bond to leave to usa. so they have written…

Read More

How can i claim overtime wages? Are there any requirements?…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue