×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Got govt job left it without resignation wants to rejoin it


I had joined as senior demonstrator in government medical college through public service commission in April 2017. I did work for 10 days and left without resignation. Now I want to rejoin govt service. How Can this be done. What procedure and what difficulty can be faced?


Answers (2)

First confirm that in probation period your services have not terminated yet.
If services have not terminated you may file an application for granting the extraordinary leave....with the reason for not come on duty which may be sanctioned according to the concern service rules.....and you may be allowed on duty


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

My dear friend , as you stated that you have joined the service and after 10 days left the same without giving resignation. it is against the rules and regulations as applied. Obviously you can join the service but with good reasons regarding absent. So with good reasons like medical ground or any others , a representation has to be submit before the authority concerned.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 799
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

A case was filed against me under sec376/511,306pocso7&8.but my fault is no in that situation but intensely they put case but I am preparing for C…

Read More

I got selected in a state govt job (Up Roadways Conductor) and the joining process is started.But a court case is pending in which IPC sections 323, 5…

Read More

Some charges were filed against me i.e attempt to murder in 2011 but all the charges are clear now. but when I went to police for my character certifi…

Read More

How to form union of nurses in government sector? There already exist one union? Is space required for union office be given by employer(government)?…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue