×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Company HR not clearing my full and final settlement


There is mail communication given by CEO to HR stating to pay the amount of 95,000 to me on 2015 Aug but still now not received and when i called the CEO said will pay by 2016 Dec said but after that i did not get any mails or phone even i tried to contact them but there was responce to mail or my phone, please suggest sir


Answers (1)

If it is inclusive of your ctc then you can send a legal notice to the ceo and hr of the company. Even after that they don't respond then a suit can be filed before labour court.
If it's a personal debt then procedure is different he have to know the facts and documents to know if it's a recovery or labour issue.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 799
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

Hi Sir/Madam I have joined an organization on 23 May 2016. But due to lesser opportunity in the same I decided to leave the organization on short noti…

Read More

I have joined DAV Public School, Kirandul on 16-Aug-2002 as PRT in regular basis. My qualification is M.Sc.(Bio-Science & B.Ed). Since I was Teach…

Read More

Hi Team, Please help and suggest for Need help for Labour case. I was working with an organization, and theydid not paid my wages. Then i have filed a…

Read More

I am working as a web designer in a company. I signed a bond for two years and at the time of joining they asked for my original certificates for veri…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue