×

quesEmbassy rejected my visa. What should I do now?

I had applied for a visa but the embassy has rejected my application. What can I do?

  • ans

    We would to review the rejection order from the embassy and if there is merit in your case, we can file an appeal in the embassy to get your visa application processed.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Immigration Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Immigration lawyers in India

Similar questions

I recently applied for a student visa to newzealand and to show the living expense…

I had a H4 visa valid till 15th march, 2015. I came to India in…

My passport is impounded. I want to legalize the documents. Is that possible to legalize…

is it possible to clear immigration process with different date of births on passport and…

Immigration Lawyers in India

Advocate Geetinder Singh

  Lawrence Road
 Experience: 6 years


Advocate Sunderjit Nanua

  Old Post Office Street
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prudhvi Raju

  Ameerpet
 Experience: 18 years


Advocate Arun Kumar

  District Court
 Experience: 25 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly