×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Clarification regarding visitor visa to UK


Respected All , I need your support I have got a work permit of bermuda as per its condition I may need a 2 year MRV ( multi rentry visa ) Only option left is a visitor visa of UK because transit visa wont give this much of long duration . Do visitor visa provide me such freedom to go and work in bermuda ? confused ?? I have been refused by USA ( b1-b2 / c1-c2 )twice and once by UK ( airside transit ) Waiting for your valuable outcome ! Hope your help gonna help me attaining my endevour to do something fruitfull for the society .


Answers (1)

No visitor visa will not serve the purpose. It doesn't provide you opportunity to work. Also since you have been refused visa it will be difficult for you to get a visa. If you have the appointment letter from Bermuda then you can apply for visa. Else your past history will cloud the issue


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Immigration Lawyers

Advocate Geetinder Singh
Lawrence Road, Amritsar
7 years Experience
Advocate Divesh Sharma
Chitrakoot, Jaipur
3 years Experience
Advocate Ricky Chopra
Sector - 49, Gurgaon
17 years Experience
Advocate Sunderjit Nanua
Old Post Office Street, Kolkata
17 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

15 Minutes Immigration Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 431 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Immigration related issue
Document Review - Visa Application

4.6 | 163 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Visa Application review by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

I have taken foreign trip 2 years back and i m a govt. Employee now some one complain this to my office and a enquiry is set up against me what severe…

Read More

Hi one of my friend is staying long time with me and know she was to go back to her country, how can I help her to go back, she got expired her visa b…

Read More

How long does it take for a case file for a sibling U.S. petition to open? How long does it take for final acceptance? How is a candidate notified of …

Read More

can a person get visa if a criminal case is going on against the person.…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue