LawRato

How to get GST number on lease hotel


27-Apr-2023 (In GST Law)
I am running small hotel on lease, how to get GST number according to lease business?
Answers (1)

Answer #1
527 votes
Lease deed is required

Rest same

1. Pan Card
2. Passport size pic and Adhaar card.
4. Proof of premises - owner electricity bill and other relevant proof of premises
5. Bank a/c statement first front page or cancelled cheque.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."