LawRato

Free Legal Advice in Pune by Top Rated Lawyers


Talk to a Lawyer


Just fill in your details to immediately get the best matched lawyers for legal issues. Every lawyer profile has been verified, and you can contact them within minutes.










I agree to LawRato's terms of use




  • Free Legal Advice from Top Rated Lawyers

    Need instant solution to your legal problem? You can do it with LawRato's free legal advice service. You can post your query related to any legal matter online and get it answered instantly by top advocates in India for free.

    lawrato.com lists Top Rated Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help. We have experts across criminal defence, property dispute, family issues, corporate law, IPR & 20 other areas of expertise. Our listed Lawyers have practice across 700 cities, and 3000 courts across India, to help provide you the required advice & representation for your legal issues.

    The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you. Googling your legal queries might not be a viable solution for your case. With LawRato's free legal advice service you can talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue for free and get a practical solution instantly.

    We believe that the right information helps you make better decisions. At LawRato.com, we provide you with detailed information on Lawyers, their areas of expertise, and their experience so that you can make the choices that are right for you. Find your legal solution using the FREE LEGAL ADVICE service through the website, where lacs of people have already found the right guidance for their needs.

Latest Legal Answers for Pune Based Queries

In Family Law

Hi my mama has taken my nana nani out of house in night after that he started abusing all his sister one by one letter now he is threating my parents ???

Read More

In Divorce Law

My husband had 2 one night stands that i found out myself . Does this considered as adultery and can be a base for divorce????

Read More

In Divorce Law

I need help to know the procedure for applying for divorce and how to get the divorce done as soon as possible???

Read More

In Divorce Law

Since day 1 of marriage i have bee observing my hubby's behavior which is not normal. He has strange behavior, sleeping single with many tools bes???

Read More

In Recovery Law

We have nearly 4 flats who are not taking possession from the builder. So obviously they have not paid their maintenance charges yet to society.\nAs o???

Read More

In Consumer Court Law

Hi i have raised consumer complaint against bad service to me alongwith damage to my apartment by property agency. I had service contract with them. i???

Read More

In Wills / Trusts Law

My father made a registered will before he passed away in 2015. However some of the information mentioned in the will document is incorrect, based on ???

Read More

In Property Law

Hi there!\nI am a native of Amravati (Maharashtra). A few years ago, my father had agriculture land on his name in Akola district. But due to financia???

Read More

In Wills / Trusts Law

My father passed away in 2015. In the will the two storyed bunglow was divided between me and my step brother. However my mother, who was working woma???

Read More

In Family Law

I am 18 yrs old girl. From past 2 to 3 yrs he is doing ntg I mean he is not leading the family financially there are 5 persons in our home and it's ha???

Read More



Legal Advice By Pune Lawyers


Advocate Ravi Jadhav

Advocate Ravi Jadhav

4.7| 50+ ratings Koregaon Park, Pune
14 years Experience
View answers >>
Advocate Khursheed Anwar Qureshi

Advocate Khursheed Anwar Qureshi

4.8| 25+ ratings Shivaji Nagar, Pune
28 years Experience
View answers >>
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

4.5| 25+ ratings 15th August Chowk, Pune
14 years Experience
View answers >>
Advocate M P Salunke

Advocate M P Salunke

4.1| 25+ ratings Pune Satara Road, Swargate, Pune
11 years Experience
View answers >>