LawRato

Free Legal Advice in Patna by Top Rated Lawyers


Talk to a Lawyer


Just fill in your details to immediately get the best matched lawyers for legal issues. Every lawyer profile has been verified, and you can contact them within minutes.










I agree to LawRato's terms of use




  • Free Legal Advice from Top Rated Lawyers

    Need instant solution to your legal problem? You can do it with LawRato's free legal advice service. You can post your query related to any legal matter online and get it answered instantly by top advocates in India for free.

    lawrato.com lists Top Rated Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help. We have experts across criminal defence, property dispute, family issues, corporate law, IPR & 20 other areas of expertise. Our listed Lawyers have practice across 700 cities, and 3000 courts across India, to help provide you the required advice & representation for your legal issues.

    The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you. Googling your legal queries might not be a viable solution for your case. With LawRato's free legal advice service you can talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue for free and get a practical solution instantly.

    We believe that the right information helps you make better decisions. At LawRato.com, we provide you with detailed information on Lawyers, their areas of expertise, and their experience so that you can make the choices that are right for you. Find your legal solution using the FREE LEGAL ADVICE service through the website, where lacs of people have already found the right guidance for their needs.

Latest Legal Answers for Patna Based Queries

In Labour & Service Law

what happens if you get caught with a prostitute in India?, paying for sex service is legal in india? what will be the case booked and what would be t???

Read More

In Family Law

I purchased a property a few years ago, during which time my younger brother was a minor. Now, I'm concerned he may claim a share in the property, arg???

Read More

In Criminal Law

Hi, I need a criminal lawyer but I don't have money. How can I apply for a government-appointed free lawyer? Also, what about the quality of the lawye???

Read More

In Criminal Law

Fir was filed on me under sec 323,504,506,354,341 the issue was due to property as we live outside relatives have captured my property and hesitant to???

Read More

In Property Law

I have my land registered in my name 3 years back. I once started to build boundary wall but the adjacent neighbour has issues with it. They claim tha???

Read More

In Family Law

I have questions that I'm in love with my boyfriend nd we do some personal things he is a Punjabi nd I'm a bihari Now we have fight now he blackmaili???

Read More

In Family Law

What should I do if my own biological father is verbally abusive to me all the time????

Read More

In Divorce Law

Sir, mere husband hmesa mujhe marte hain kal raat gala bhi dawane ka kosis kie gusse mai, psycho type karte hain, mere family bhi mujhe support nahi k???

Read More

In Divorce Law

Applied for bail in 498a case , restitution rejected by wife 4 years back stating false reason for impotency , divorce and maintaineance case pending???

Read More

In Criminal Law

Bail is mandatory before filing a petition under 482 CrPC.???

Read More