×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Want clarification regarding court marriage


Sir I want to do court marriage legally


Answers (2)

Read your query , court marriage is always legal , but the procedure in rest of India is different from the state of Jammu and Kashmir , In our state for court marriage both the boy and the girl have to enter in a marriage agreement first then the rest of the procedure follows.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Sir
You have not specified your age and girl age. Please give details and in which religion you want to perform marriage.
Please also tell whether your parents are agree to marriage or not. So that I can give you compete details

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Sir Maine ek ladke k sath court marriage ki sare document submit kiye or register marriage ki jisse humko 2 copy mili uski or wo ladka phir apne ghar …

Read More

Am Christian girl am going to marry a hindu boy and our marriage Going to have in church and we both are from different caste so I have a doubt to whi…

Read More

I have been married for 20 yrs with no kids... Husband has been abusive...never took medical recourse. Both of us are employed as Shiksha Mitra in UP.…

Read More

What is the procedure of court marriage? I am from rajasthan and girl also and presently I am residing at surat due to job posting in psu bank.I want …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue