My girlfriend was married against her will how can we live together


dear sir i am  unmarried age 29 saal . meri girl frand  age 24 saal 4 years se hum ek dusre ko jaante hai or ek dusre se pyar karte hai ham log shadi krna chahte hai lekin uski gharwalow ki marji se 19/04/2016 ko shadi kar di gai hai . hum log alag nahi hona chahte hai kya ho sakta hai hum log saath me reh sakte hai. plz. suggest me.

Answer

In case where the boy and the girl are of major age to get married and the boy and the girl wishes to marry each other then nobody can lawfully stop them from getting married.

 


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

My father has illicit relationship with another woman and when I and my brother tell him to get back to normal ways by refraining from such activities…

Read More

my partner cheat me. i bought road roller and give us the partner and he sold out .this case done before 5 to 6 years what to do now…

Read More

My husband affair with other girl, I how file case on husband, without case how to solve the problem…

Read More

How many time a judge can order ex party for the case which is in family court from last 2 nd half years,neither the other party (my wife) present on …

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue