×

quesHow much time does it take for passing judgement on partition suit.

How much time wl be take for passing judgement on partition suit filed by hindu widow against her hindu in-laws to get her only Class l heir rightful claims on her husband's estate by calculation comes under to her of 25lakhs. All documents are in favour of widow... just that in-laws don't want to give her rightful share... keep on indirectly mentally harassing by checking or following on social sites... like google plus... etc... partition suit yet to be filed.

  • ansI have learnt that you still have not file suit for partition, you have to firstly collect all documents such as 1. Property Cards of all relavent proerties.
    2.Revenue record documents such as 7/12 extract, Mutation enteries doc. n relevant documents.
    After set of paper you have require time to file plaint through lawyer. After filing of case it will take atleast 2 years for prelimanary decree. further you get one more year to get your share and propety in your hand.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Family lawyers in India

Similar questions

I have filed domestic violence and dowry case against my husband and in laws in…

i want to marry my mothers real brothers daughter. she is my cousin and i…

my mother sold my land without my permission i was her inheritance. after my father…
I and my wife having 15 years of marriage life staying apart from past 2…

Family Lawyers in India

Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

  Shree Ram Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Ayantika Mondal

  Gandhinagar
 Experience: 8 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly