×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Harassment and mental torture by family members


We are 4 members in or family.father is retired,mother home maker,elder sister it engg,me it engg.I am a married person.though my husband is staying outside of Odisha I am currently staying with my family.my mother is tortureing me always without any reason n she does not want to sleep me in home. Same my elder sister feels reluctant and doesnt want me to stay at home though she does not like me much.my elder sister wants property and she wants I should not get anything from property. My father has a house and he has bought a land in my mothers name.Though she does not like me,she will never give me any property.kindly suggest what will be good for me.father is 60 yr old,mother 50 and sister is 30


Answers (3)

The property belongs to your mother . In which year it was purchase. At that time what is your age . Whether you mother is house wife or working lady . What about the property of your grandfather please answer for better suggestions


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

I think you have legal right in your parent's property so no need to watch that , you should give time to your husband and family, once you being engaged in your own affairs you will be psychologically free. Consult a lawyer.

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

Dear client,
I feel very reluctant to give you any legal suggetion as because your mentioned statements have no clear clarification,So it will be better for u to meet physically a lawyer for property and so also meet a family counsellor.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

my father is a sick drunk alcoholic. he has emotionally tortured me and my family for years. I'm 17. I want to file a case of deframation and ment…

Read More

My family members[My mom and my sister's family] are considering me as a mentally ill patient and forcing me with doctor visits and taking medicin…

Read More

I am married since 11years. And going through physical n mental torture since than by my husband. First of all he just made physical relation with me …

Read More

Sir, I am Hindu. And i was married in 2004.and since then i am tortured mentally by my husband in different ways and for different issues. But i have …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue