×

quesCan i stay in a hotel with my girlfriend? Is it legal?

l have a girlfriend in Delhi. We want to stay together in hotel in Delhi. As she stays in PG and I cannot stay there. Is it legal? Do the hotels allow her with me?

  • ansWhat is your girlfriend's age?

    If your girl friend is willing to stay in hotel with you and you check in in the hotel under your respective names there is no problem.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Family lawyers in India

Similar questions

My in-laws sent me mere Rs.1.50 lacs in my account to buy clothes for me,…

Husband died without mentioning the name of a nominee, either his surviving wife or two…

I am living with my children's at my parents house from 6 months. I was…

What I can do to leave my family legally?? I can't stay with them where…

Family Lawyers in India

Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

  Shree Ram Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Ayantika Mondal

  Gandhinagar
 Experience: 8 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly