×

quesCan bhaiya and bhabhi throw mother out from her house?

Can bhabhi and bhaiya throw mother out from her house? Property is not inherited and is made by my father and mother.

  • ansNo they can not do anything like that.

    We would advise her to file suit for permanent and temporary injunction.
    Along with that, she can also file a complaint under Domestic Violence act in the court.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Family lawyers in India

Similar questions

 I got married 3 years ago. My wife was working at a small clinical lab…
We are muslim sunny, My deceased father purchased a plot of land about 4 khatas…
I got a news from my friend that her cousin brother is molestrating her and…
We are an intercaste married couple with two kids, elder kid around 9 years old…

Family Lawyers in India

Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

  Shree Ram Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Ayantika Mondal

  Gandhinagar
 Experience: 8 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly