How to file an objection in a civil case matter? What's the procedure?


I want to know how to file an objection in a Civil case matter? What is the procedure for the same and what all formalities are required? Please guide me.

 

Answer

 

If you are a party in a civil suit, you would be granted a fair and reasonable opportunity to file your objection. However, in your query you have not provided us with the complete facts. 

 

Objection can be filed for numerous reasons in a civil matter such as objection to the jurisdiction, objection from instituting a further suit in respect of any particular cause of action, objection under Section 47 of the Civil Procedure Code and so on.

 

Therefore, please provide us with the complete facts and the nature of objection which you intend to file in the civil matter so that we can provide you with the exact legal procedure. 

 

Kindly contact us for any further details and action.

 


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate Prerna Oberoi
Sector 41, Noida
7 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Sale Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 78 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Suit for Declaration

4.9 | 65 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - File a declaratory suit through a local experienced advocate
Name Change CBSE Marksheet/Birth certificate

4.2 | 176 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Name Change with the help of a local experienced advocate
Caste Certificate

4.9 | 205 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Caste Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Draft a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU)

4.6 | 47 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - MOU drafted by a local experienced advocate
Drafting & Registration of Will

4.6 | 105 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Will Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Draft a Power of Attorney

4.8 | 201 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - POA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Gift Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 87 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
15 Minutes Documentation Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 302 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Documentation related issue
Similar questions

i sold my old bike & purchased a new bike at a show room,1.5 years back . they have not transferred old vehicle & its running in my name till …

Read More

i wanted to apply for a survivors certificate. I wanted to know that does it include my children and wife as well.…

Read More

Is it possible to change my name in a city different than my native one? What would be the procedure? Thank you.…

Read More

A person told that cases run for a lifetime, if petitioner does not come for trail, the case not running ?? …

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue