How to check land status whether residential, commercial or mixed use?


I have a land in Delhi and want to know how and where to check whether the land is notified as residential, commercial or under mix land use under the MCD notification. Where can i check this?

Answer


As the information provided by you is very limited and we can't exactly determine the location of your land to exactly tell you that under which land use your land falls.

 

But as you asked you can go on the following link and check under which land use your land falls as per Delhi Master Plan 2021 :

 

http://delhi-masterplan.com/zonal-plans-mpd-2021/land-use-plan/

 


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate Prerna Oberoi
Sector 41, Noida
7 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Suit for Declaration

4.9 | 65 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - File a declaratory suit through a local experienced advocate
Name Change CBSE Marksheet/Birth certificate

4.2 | 176 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Name Change with the help of a local experienced advocate
Caste Certificate

4.9 | 205 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Caste Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Draft a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU)

4.6 | 47 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - MOU drafted by a local experienced advocate
Drafting & Registration of Will

4.6 | 105 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Will Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Draft a Power of Attorney

4.8 | 201 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - POA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Gift Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 87 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
15 Minutes Documentation Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 302 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Documentation related issue
Sale Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 78 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Similar questions

My name in all the documents Prakash Chand goyal. I got the court decree giving property of father to me. The name in the court decree is my house nam…

Read More

We are a tour operator and event management company,where we provide services like tour packages,hotel bookings, flight bookings,visa,forex to other …

Read More

Sir i wants to change my name in cbse .plz give me best advice is there be a procedure for online mode or another.plz give me best advice fo it.i will…

Read More

I am from uttar pradesh right now i am living in delhi, purchasing a car from Gurgaon , Haryana from first owner . Right now i am only paying 40% of t…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue