×

quesWife not living with me since 3 years now refusing to divorce

i have marriage a girl 3 years back but after marriage i found she is completely changed and she left me alone at the same time,and now when i asked for divorce she refuse, i have never done sex with her ,can i get divorce

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansYes u can file a divorce against your wife on the ground of desertion..your case is perfectly suited for a filing a divorce under the Hindu marriage act on the ground of desertion...or u can go for restitution of conjungal right if u want to stay as a perfect married couple ...

      Advocate Ratnesh Kumar

        Civil Court, Patna, Patna

    • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    • Related Articles

    Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    Sir, My divorce case got decree at family court permanent alimony Rs-3 lakhs also on…
    Want to dissolve marriage as deserted from past 11yrs (Hindu in religion)

    Hi, Me and My wife applied Mutual consent divorce and court gave 6 Months Cooling…

    is it possible to get compensation or alimony before or without filing a divorce.i have…

    Divorce Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly