Want to get separated mother-in-law created a lot of problems


I am so pissed of with my mother in law. My parents in law don't live with their elder son. They live with us & all the necessary & unnecessary expenses are taken care by us. However, she is so dominant, so selfish, so mean, never accepts her fault, always feel that is right, creates scenes unnecessarily & so on. I am fed up now. I have been married for 4 years & have an 8 month old daughter. I want to get separated. I feel like committing suicide every day just bcz of her.

Answers (1)


202 votes

Respected

you can file the Domestic Violence case if you have such kind of harassment. In case if you want to separate you can proceed by filing Case for Divorce or Judicial saparation.

As you told there is harassment from your in-laws, better you file a case against them for harassment. Then you can go for Divorce. The

" I feel like committing suicide every day just bcz of her." i think it is not the best thinking. Proceed Legally.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Divorce Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles