RCR by husband after divorce application by wife


I have filed a DV case against my husband & in laws. In reply he has denied all allegations and have made reverse allegations on me. He has also mentioned that he is willing to take me back & will file RCR petition. I am keen on reconciliation but not at the cost of mental physical & financial torture he has done to me. Q. R there any benefits of RCR to him in view of my DV application as I am not sure how truly he wants me back Q. Can I agree to go back by putting conditions. Can he put conditions too

Answers (2)


97 votes

its better to enrage a good lawyer and draft your terms very carefully. thereafter you can go for mediation through court. both the parties can put conditions. as far as DV case is there you can go ahead if you have proper medical papers in support of your claim.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

98 votes

Dear client though he will file r c r but he have to prove in court that u voluntarily left him without any proper reason. If u succeeded in domestic violence case to prove then court will reject his r c r. But u want to go back then take him writing in court that he will not do any harm to u mentally as well as physically. For any legal help call me

Adv prasad patil

Pune

Popular Divorce Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles