×

quesIssue with Husband. No outcome. What should i do about it?

Hi, I married last year, my husband have female best friend with whom he share every thing even in starting of our marriage some issues take place because of her & he shared that to her also. As a wife i expect our life must have some privacy but everytime he let me down. I shared this issue with my in-laws also but they support to him only. I have seen them chatting till late night before marriage & after marriage they both chat whole day whenever they gets the time. I m fed up now..even i discuss things with that lady that i cant accept u his friend, nothing outcome.

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansevery married life need some private space in your case it seems to me that your husband's behavior i.e. extra friendly with his colleague or uncaring attitude causing depression to you
      legally its amount to mental cruelty but such issues can solved by mutual talk or understanding
      it can be a ground for divorce but that is last resort of the problem.

      Advocate Yogesh Kumar Vidyakar

        District Court, Dwarka, Delhi

    • ansDear Madam,

      Do you suspect any kind of relation between your husband and the other lady ? Is your husband good and respectful towards you otherwise ? If the only problem you have is that your husband talks to the other lady the best way would be to approach the mediation center located in the nearest district courts and to try to solve the matter amicably .

      Advocate Sonia Saini

        Dwarka, Delhi

    • ansIn case you want to take harsh route, then file a complaint in women cell and a petition for maintenance and domestic violence alleging that husband is having extra marital affair. Get his phone details out and take screen shot of his watsapp chats as a proof and show them when required.

      As of now be cool and calm just collect all incriminating evidence and then take such steps.

      Best

      Advocate Kunal Sabharawal

        Panchsheel Enclave, Delhi

    • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    My brother is married for 2 years 8 mnths now...his wife after every six months…

    My wife complained in caw cell against me and my parents in caw cell counseling…
    My wife has beaten/physically abused me several times. I have a good evidence to prove…
    Kindly let me know as per law after 3 years of marriage without kids ...…

    Divorce Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly