×

queshow can my parents get back to my house

friend married since 4 years wife nt staying with her. husband and family thrown out of the house. house in the name of the wife. what can be done.

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansDear sir/ madam

      If the wife is not living with her husband then the husband may file an application for restitution of conjugal rights.
      You shall have to be more specific about the house and how exactly were the persons thrown out from the house.

      Mauleen marfatia
      Advocate

      Advocate Mauleen Marfatia

        Thaltej, Ahmedabad

    • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    I am married since 6 years, we have a child of 2 years age. Things…

    Meri ek half nude photo Jo ek ladke sath hai wo photo mere husband ko…
    I m Hindu. married 13 yrs back ...two kids....I used to chat with one of…
    l want to understand in which cases  marriage will be invalid in india?

    Divorce Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly