Girl friend forcing for marriage as my family not ready for marriage c


Hi my gf is forcing me for marriage as my family is not ready she is divorcee & of lower cast than us my family was ready for marriage coz of caste they r not ready she always threatens me for legall actions as he have physical relationship with the mutual consent but accidentaly she became pregnant she had an abortion through medicine with our mutual consent in March but always blame for everything she said try to convince ur family if they agree well fine otherwise I won't force u but she always force me dominates me since all this happen she know I m scared of legal things as it will ruin m

Answers (1)


226 votes

you didn't mention about the age of both the parties.The consent part depends upon that.you need to meet in person for advise as it is not right platform.No one can force you to marry unless you agree to it.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Divorce Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles