×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Divorce-hindu who converted to musilm and married a muslim indian


5 yrs back. My sister during coollege days converted to islam and married a mumbai boy. she ended all ties with us and settled in Qatar. A year back she again contacted us bcos her father jnlaw tried to molest her even her husband regularly visits prostitutes....she want to come back and take divorce. but they are not allowing her to come....need legal advice...who is familar with sharia law of qatar...and who can help me bring back my sister.....i dont know who to contact and where to contact.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Divorce Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

60 Min Marriage / Relationship Counselling Session by Phone

No Ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 999
60 Min telephonic counselling session with an expert relationship counsellor
15 Minutes Divorce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 371 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on divorce and separation
Court Marriage

4.8 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Work with a local experienced family advocate to guide you through your court marriage.
Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice for Divorce

4.6 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
File for Mutual Divorce

4.8 | 241 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
Get hassle-free mutual divorce for both Indian and NRI couples through experienced lawyer in your city
Marriage Registration

4.8 | 170 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your marriage registered through an experienced local advocate in the city of your residence
Similar questions

All the alligations are contradictory as per her own statement in her own complaint with affidavits she just love married and never resided at matrimo…

Read More

My husband send me divorce letter some days back and that contain false allegations that I had not lived with him for last 12 years and not slept with…

Read More

I have filed a divorce petition before filing petition I was staying with my parents, now I am staying separately from them. Now my wife is calling us…

Read More

my husband is worked as police ,before marrage he was saying me verry well about him my father also excited with him and also give 1.50 lack dowery fr…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue