×

queschild care maintenance till what age and how is this calculated

If the couple has 2 children- 1 adult and 1 minor ; and Both are getting educated and the mother is non working then how is the education and medical things taken care of? If the children will stay with mother than till what age will father provide money? And what all area would be covered? Money for rent where the children and mother lives will be paid how? Urgent medical care? Education? Extra cost for a good standard of living? what about the property division? How much percent property will be given to custodian and non- custodian parents I.e. mother and father and even children?

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • answell, Answer to all queries is Domestic Voilance Act. though the facts are not much clear of your case let me advise in general that the reliefs which you are asking for can be ordered under the said act. this is criminal proceeding but you can claim all the reliefs under the said act. but before intiating any proceeding one must issue legal notice through an advocate though it is not madatory but its advised to do it for further betterment.

      Advocate Sagar Kothari

        District Court Shivajinagar, Pune

    • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    • Related Articles

    Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    My brother is going through divorce and he has bought a flat in his name…

    I don't want to give divorce to my husband. We got married in 2009 and…

    How long will it take to get an exparte divorce if the last summon for…
    I am Parsi.I am married in 2008. Since then my wife is having affairs She…

    Divorce Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly