Blackmailing to file false dowry case if we break this engagement


Sir ek ladka ek ladki se bahut pyaar karta h or WO Dono ek dusre se shaadi karna chhahte hain sir us ladke ke ghar Walton ke pressure mein us ne kisi or ladki se sagayi karni padi or is sagayi Ki video or photos bhi hain sir ab WO ye sagayi todna chahte hain magar prob. Ye h Ki kahain us ladki ke ghar wale sagayi todne par dowry ke case mein na Fassa de plz sir help him or her plz sir koi to rashta btao sir plz

Answers (2)


263 votes

Please stop the proceedings here itself . they can't file such but don't tell me latter that I got married with that girl because of my parents pressure. If things happened only upto this stage. No need afraid of anything thing .be bold enough . for more brief plz call me. But if u delay at this stage then things are going to tougher with you


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

299 votes

Jab tak aap ki shadi nahin ho jati tab tak aapke dowry case main fasne ki sambhawna kam hai
Sagaye se aap pati patni nahin ho jate.
Par sagaye todne Ke liye koi uchit karan ladki walon ko batana hoga jis se boh aapki pareshani ko samajh saken.

Popular Divorce Lawyers


Advocate Ricky Chopra
Sector - 49, Gurgaon
18 years Experience
Advocate Ricky Chopra
Karkardooma Court, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."


Related Articles