LawRato

awaiting divorces can have extra matrital sex with other


22-Feb-2024 (In Divorce Law)
two unknown male and female got connected by matrimony site, both are awaiting divorce from their partner, had consensual sex, but lady forcing the man to marry her or she is going to file case against the man. The man want to go back to his wife by getting back his divorce notice, but this lady threatening the man not get back if to do so she is going to file case. please advice
Answers (1)

Answer #1
676 votes
hi alocious here, I can well understand your concern from the query raised, it's always important yo draw sphere in a relationship especially during the reconciliation process of a divorce proceeding, however threat on any level is unacceptable and can be dealt by refraining orders against the concerned person, you can contact me for further clarifications thank you
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."