Any law stating woman can enjoy sexually after marriage with other men

Sir ,is there any law stating that a woman can enjo y having sexual relation  with any no.of persons after marriage .

Answers (1)

148 votes

there is no such law that permits women to have sexual relation ship with outsiders.
legally such an act is called adultery and is punishable if proven.
it can also result in divorce if proven.
be careful when making such allegations. if the allegations are found to be false, the maker of such allegations will spend 3 years in Jail under rigorous imprisonment.

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Divorce Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Related Articles