×

quesanti dumping duty on truck radial tyres imported from China

Dear Sir, I want to know whether any anti dumping duty is still applicable on import of truck radial tyres from China. I have heard that the tribunal has set aside the add and also the tenure of 5 yr from the date of notification is over. but still confused. . Please provide details regarding the matter and clear the doubt about anti dumping duty.

  • ans

    The anti  dumping duty in your case is still applicable as per Notification NO. 98/2011 - Custom dated 20th  October 2011 for a period of five years by Ministry of Finance, Department of Revenue.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Customs & Central Excise Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Customs & Central Excise lawyers in India

Similar questions

we are constructing a cold storage building at present.The purpose of this building is food…

I received a letter from Service tax department for personal hearing through email , is…
We are a exporter based in Mumbai and are procuring pharmaceutical raw material from manufacturer…
Is it possible to get waiver on Interest and penalties levied by Customs, Central Excise…

Customs & Central Excise Lawyers in India

Advocate D S Chadha

  Prehladpur
 Experience: 5 years


Advocate Jai Dehadrai

  Hauz Khas
 Experience: 6 years


Advocate Harsimran Kaur

  Safdarjang Enclave
 Experience: 12 years


Advocate Charu Mathur

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 17 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly