What to do if neighbours are threatening to kill my younger brother


Respected Sir, myself my neighbours are verbally abusing and threatening to kill my younger brother after my family filed a case against them for the same few days ago . To win the previous case the filed a false allegations that my brother tried to harm their daughters modesty, which is a lie know they are threatening to kill him and injured my family. Pls help Sir I really need it as I have no contacts or proper awareness about legal matters

Answers (1)


253 votes

Don't worry. Better approach a lawyer and instruct him about this issues. You have lot of remedies to overcome all these unwanted problems. First you issue a notice to your opposite side with a clear warning that you will not hesitate to take them to task through legal proceedings.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles