What to do if an advocate has filled false case against us


Hamara cace ek advocate k against chal raha hai jo humlogo par farji loot paat ka cace kar ke paisa mang raha tha.ab woh humlogo ko bar council k members se dhamki dilwa raha hai ki hum apna cace wapas le aur court me dikhai na de aise me kya karna chahiye

Answers (1)


69 votes

If an advocate files a false case against anyone out of personal grudge then the person against whome false case has been filed may make a complaint against the advocate in Bar Council of UP. Secondly if a false case has been filed fight it in the court to prove that the case is false.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

My mother and brother has been stucked in between daughter in law who is character less we have an evidence but my mother is in jail from last 6 days,…

Read More

I lives in hyderabad along-with my wife. My wife is native of bhopal. My brother in law marriage broken 5 days before the schedule date (scheduled at …

Read More

At this time i suffer from the false crimnal case.actully my younger sister claimed me he ran away of the amount 150000/- with gold.but police was not…

Read More

Competitor is speeding wrong propaganda saying I have been terminated from distributorship as I am selling duplicate mixed Oil. I need to sue this per…

Read More