LawRato

What to do i am falsely accused and charged section 380 of IPC


23-Jun-2023 (In Criminal Law)
The I.O is not producing a case dairy to the court. what shall i do to make the I.O produce case dairy to the court??
Answers (1)

Answer #1
910 votes
You cannot force the I/O to produce the case diary. The court will order the I/O to produce the case diary. You can only take bail and wait for the investigation to complete. It's better to face trial and get an acquittal by defending your case effectively.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."