LawRato

Want to get CBI enquiry for the case police not doing investigation


07-May-2023 (In Criminal Law)
Session court aquitted the accused as in ca report blood of decesesd is not suitable for blood grouping. But clothes recovered from spot are soaked in blood. And blood group on those clothes is shown in ca report. So should I appeal privately as I am a complainant or wait for state government to appeal in this case. But I think something wrong in police investigation. So how to demand for cbi enquiry in my case and what is the time limitation for appeal for both private and through state. Please help me
Answers (1)

Answer #1
595 votes
Hi....sir/madam.... there is definitely problem in investigation..... normal time limit for the appeal is 90 days..... within 90 days we have to apply..... you definitely demand for cbi investigation....

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."