Unauthorized leave for 3.5 years & bank sent charge sheet for defense


sir, i am on unauthorised leave since july 2014 .I was working as po and after one year of service i went on leave for some reason.now bank sent me memorandum and letters of allegations and chargesheets and asking my statement of defence within 10 days. Pls guide me on this as i want to join the service and can they dismiss(ceasing from future employment ) me?

Answers (1)


215 votes

Dear Client,
First of all, you should give a proper reply to the show cause that has been sent to you. Thereafter, if the bank still terminate your service, then you should file a writ petition against the bank decision in the hon'ble High Court.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles