LawRato

Sister imposed false case of theft what can i do


19-Sep-2023 (In Criminal Law)
At this time i suffer from the false crimnal case.actully my younger sister claimed me he ran away of the amount 150000/- with gold.but police was not recovered from amount & gold because it was false case. i accused ipc 380,406, 428 & 34. please give the solution about this problem.
Answers (3)

Answer #1
935 votes
at this stage, you should move before court of sessions for grant of anticipatory bail.
so far the question with regard to false case is concern, that is subject to investigation.
first thing first, go for anticipatory bail, so that you may co-operate with the investigation.
Answer #2
864 votes
DEAR SIR
YOUR QUESTION IS NOT CLEARED
I UNDERSTAND ONLY THAT UR SISTER FILED CRIMINAL CASE AGAINST YOU NOW REMEDY DEPENDS ON THE FACTS AND CIRCUMSTANCES THAT I DON'T KNOW AND FOR PROPER SUGGESTIONS KINDLY SEND ME MORE INFORMATION
Answer #3
584 votes
Contact an advocate alongwith complete case papers. If your case is fit, you can opt to file a quashing application in High Court for quashing of the case. However, quashing on facts if very difficult

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."