Send pic to old girlfriend husband filed case what should I do


Sir, i have send my old lovemaking pics and video to my past marriage GIRLFRIEND for remembrance in demand of her,but other side her husband was their instead of her and he falsely represent that he is my past girlfriend,and received my personal pics & video. i unintentionally asked to her can i upload my video to internet. not seriously only for joy, my not intention of collapse her marriage life ,but now her husband suit on me however i have apology for my act but he want destroy my future, i m student and unemployed age 29,not able to pay any money ,plz what should i do suggest

Answers (2)


145 votes

Hi, the offence seems to be serious and you need to take strong steps. The plea of having no money and unintention will not work for long. You need to meet in person and decide your plan of action before the things go out of your hand.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

298 votes

Hi,

Not to worry he will not lodge any FIR against you and next thing is that you are not blackmailing her. next both of you done this with your free will. so no case is made out.

Sir, i have send my old lovemaking pics and video to my past marriage GIRLFRIEND for remembrance in demand of her,but other side her husband was their instead of her and he falsely represent that he is my past girlfriend,and received my personal pics & video. i unintentionally asked to her can i upload my video to internet. not seriously only for joy, my not intention of collapse her marriage life ,but now her husband suit on me however i have apology for my act but he want destroy my future, i m student and unemployed age 29,not able to pay any money ,plz what should i do suggest

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles