LawRato

providing information about 107 116 151 Crpc in government job farm


27-Jun-2023 (In Criminal Law)
Sir I have been charged with 107 116 and Crpc 151 in 2015.I have filled cgpsc farm where I got selected in written test.Now for verification of documents cgpsc have asked to provide the details of case filed against you.Should I provide the details of case or not? What would happen if I not provide the details of case in farm? In the pre farm cgpsc has asked that whether any criminal case filed against you? I sad no. This was the first stage.But in the second stage of verification should I provide the case information or not?
Answers (1)

Answer #1
914 votes
नमस्कार, मैं सुशील कुमार गोठवाल एडवोकेट ने आपकी समस्या को पढ़कर समझ लिया है। आपको परेशान होने की आवश्यक्ता नहीं है फिर भी यदि आपकी समस्या का निदान नहीं होता है तो आप कॉल कर सकते हैं। आपको सबसे पहले तो यह मुझे बताना होगा कि, क्या पुलिस ने वेरिफिकेशन किया है या नहीं। उस प्रकरण में क्या हुआ था।







धन्यवाद।

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."