LawRato

Procedure to submit the surety for bail


22-Apr-2023 (In Criminal Law)
Bail is granted and we are been asked to submit one or more solvency (50000) And my problem is that we are not getting any surety what can we do in this case And what is it procedure to submit the same
Answers (1)

Answer #1
823 votes
Hi
If the judge will pass the order of solvancy and if your unable to arrange that solvancy then file MA in that Bail application for modification of order añd ask for modified of bail order in surety of one or more or ask for Cash surety of like amount . Gone thrown citation of Abhay Mhatrey "s regarding of solvancy surety guidelines

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."