×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Procedure to file for bail for case charged u/s 392 & 394 of IPC


IS there Any chances for bail in IPC section 392,394 in robbery case?? Can we hire only one lawyer for three criminals in this case are arrested??


Answers (1)

Yes you can Hire One lawyer even there are more then 3 accused in case .... and right of regular bail dependa upon 2nd facts of the F.I.R .... Mostly bail are granted from High Court.... so better consult with Good Advocate


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Section 307 me police ne fr lga di pr court me cmplainent ne protest dalkr section 200 or 202 me gavaho ke vyan krva lie h mai iske khilaf court me ky…

Read More

during the trial the medical evidence was dispense by APP and the accused was aquittal by trial court u/s 323,324, 506(2) ipc. Now the defacto complai…

Read More

Sir, we are in trouble by just nearby school. Where regularly parents vehicles and auto-rickshaw come and park all their vehicles in front of our hous…

Read More

case of section 302ipc dear sir in this case all witness is hostile. and i am form procecution side so what do…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue