Procedure for bail & filing charge sheet for case u/s 392 & 394 IPC


what is the procedure for bail and filling chargesheet in court under section of ipc 392 394???

Answers (2)


94 votes

Hi
You can file application under section 437 Cr.p.c. for bail before concerned magistrate and in case of dismissal, you can file bail under section 439 cr.p.c. before ld. Session judge. After completion of investigation, the police will file charge sheet under section 173 Cr.p.c before concerned magistrate.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

186 votes

Dear questioner, your question is really weird. It seems you don't have any knowledge about the law. Filing charge sheet is not your concern. It is the job of police.
The police investigate the matter and will file the charge sheet when investigation will be completed.
Second thing is filing bail application is same procedure under each section of the IPC. However, there are some jurisdiction difference between the cases and nothing.
You should write a precise question regarding your problem.
Only then a lawyer can help you!

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Pradeep Kumar
Rohini Court, Delhi
14 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience
Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles