×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Obtaining passport when charged for criminal cases under IPC


Sir I am charged under IPC 323 , 325 , 512 by up police. my question is - any way to get passport ...? someone suggests me to submit GSR 570E to get passport. Please help me or guide me how can i get passport against these cases.


Answers (1)

If chargesheet is filled in the court, then you should apply for no objection certificate from the court and annexed with the application form. The passport will issued for limited time with certain restrictions.
Regards


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Ipc section 353 /16 a case has been registered on my name i have to go aboard fr higher studies on aug or septmber how to resolve the.prblm can u help…

Read More

Do all the Cognizable offences are Non-bailable and Non-compoundable?…

Read More

One person has stole some cheques out of which he cleared 2 cheques through bank account of my client ( at the time of clearing the cheques my client …

Read More

Ripected sir/mam, ,actually mene mere account me 1 year pahele 7 lakh rupees hamare gujarat police inspector psi darji sir ke credit karvake 9 day me …

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue