Necessity to make payment to obtain parole for case u/s 302 IPC


actually Allahabad high court has declined to give a parole under normal condition to my uncle which is in a jail in ipc 302. The court has agreed to give him the parole in custurdy for my cousin’s wedding. But our lawyer has told us that the amount of around one lakhs rs for 3 days parole will be the expense in the custurdy parole I just want to know is it true and if it doesn’t then what will be the total expense in the custurdy Parole of 3 days

Answers (3)


115 votes

In Such cases the concern court will declare the amount of parole or high court will declare the amount in there order. See the order of high court and also the concern court you will get your answer in that


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

136 votes

Well,
the case is with regard to the parole for the charge to which hon`ble court had given a favour to let him take away for the occasion.As the matter of material cost through which he is getting bail is not known.
If you feel free then please share the case detail,then it could be possible for the same.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
121 votes

You have stated that Allahabad high court has declined to give a parole, by which i think you meant bail, under normal condition to your uncle which is in a jail in ipc 302. The court has agreed to give him the parole for your cousin’s wedding. But your lawyer has told you that the amount of around one lakhs rs for 3 days parole will be the expense in the custurdy parole and you just want to know is it true and if it doesn’t then what will be the total expense in the custurdy Parole of 3 days. I will need to see the order of Allahabad High Court to tell you on what condition the parole has been accepted.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

I will be pressing for action under Sec. 406 IPC. However, the opp. parties (my in-laws) are senior citizens, whether any leniency would be given by t…

Read More

Sir, I am working in hry police and convicted in 223ipc . My appeal also dismissed by ASJ district court chd. I appeal against conviction in high cour…

Read More

I just want to ask the time limit of registration of ipc 306b…

Read More

Hi, Please help, A year ago My sister had a fight with neighbor who is a lady advocate on some vehicle parking issue.. After the fight I visited to th…

Read More