LawRato

My Brother Arrested Under IPC 406,408,409,420,468,469,34


12-Oct-2023 (In Criminal Law)
Court (lower) rejected bail application how he got bail as early as ? In which court? How many time spend?
Answers (2)

Answer #1
798 votes
we need to file bail application under section 439 Cr. P. C ar sessions court, it will take minimum 15 days to grant the bail. We need copies of FIR, Remand report, lower court order to prepare the application after filing court call say of public prosecutor and IO and then order will be passed
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #2
568 votes
Well, if your Bail has been rejected by lower court, you can challenge such order in High Court and can seek a Bail. As far as time is concerned, how much time it will take to get Bail, for that, connect on call to know & understand the intricacies
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."