×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Misused company money now want to protect himself


Sir, I was working in pvt ltd company And misused company money up-to 3 lakhs rupees, so tomorrow auditing ,what I do I don't understand please give me advice, what is the case and how to I protect my self please sir reply me urgent


Answers (1)

You are asking a very strange question.
After committing embezzlement asking how to go avoid its consequences. An offence is an offence now one should be prepared to face the consequences. Now for you best course is to contact the owner of company who is capable of lodging fir against you. Tell him every thing he can help yoy


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

My girlfriend has filed a case of s*xual & physical harassment in my company. She has also lodged an FIR to the police too. But the FIR was lodged…

Read More

If a judge makes a wrong judgement which is clearly not as per the applicable law, what can be done about it? A trial court judge has passed a wrong o…

Read More

My wife left me in 1 august 2015 an filled false allegation in her dv complaint that my mother in law took all his jwellery on particular occasion and…

Read More

One of my family member is wrongly implicated in a NDPS case. There has been no recovery from him or from the two house searches carried by the police…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue