Mentioning case for Bail application in High Court kolkata


Hi We have filed bail petition in High court for 307 and accused are already in custody for 1 month,and its getting delayed due to so many holidays and one of the accused having medical report of harnia, I would like to know, If we appeal for bail petition in high court Kolkata, is there any way to mentioning our case so that our case hearing date can be earlier than serial wise.

Answers (1)


62 votes

yes, mentioning is possible. you need to sight your urgency. the court is very good now. dont delay. if your case has merit, you will certainly succeed. just contact with a good lawyer, otherwise all will be in vain :-)
if you need further assistance, feel free to contact me


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles