legality of death certificates death issued u/r 9 wb regd of birth


whether the ld .appeal court committed substaintial error of law in ignoring exhibit -4,the death certificate issued under rule 9 of the wb registration of birth and death rules,2000 indicating that surabala died on 02 march 1996 prior to the execution of the alleged deed executed by surabala in favour of the defendant. Ref; Sa 242/2006,ta 176/2003.ts 166/1998

Answers (1)


338 votes

yes, if the documents says like this. if can prefer an appeal before the higher forum or can sought for revision before the same bench, if law permits. i think you need to contact a lawyer with all your documents for an exact solution


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles